Shortlink

ISAT 2.0 Testing Schedule

ISAT Testing Schedule (pdf document)

Monday
April 20
Tuesday
April 21
Wednesday
April 22
(Music Festival)
Thursday
April 23
Friday
April 24
Class 1
8:00 – 9:55
Period 1
9th – ELA
Performance
Period 4 Period 8 Period 3
9th – Math
Non-Performance
Period 7
Class 2
10:00 – 11:55
Period 2 Period 6 Period 1 Period 4 Period 8
Lunch
12:00 – 12:40
Advisory
12:45 – 1:10
Class 3
1:15 – 3:15
Period 3
10th – ELA
Performance
Period 7 Period 2 Period 6
10th – Math
Non-Performance
Period 1
Monday
April 27
Tuesday
April 28
Wednesday
April 29
Thursday
April 30
Friday
May 1
Class 1
8:00 – 9:55
Period 2
9th – ELA
Non-Performance
Period 6 Period 1 Period 4
9th – Math
Performance
1: 8:00 – 8:25
2: 8:30 – 8:50
3: 8:55 – 9:15
4: 9:20 – 9:40
6: 9:45 – 10:05
7: 10:10 – 10:30
8: 10:35 – 10:55
L: 10:55 – 11:40
Adv: 11:45 – 11:50
Fine Arts Assembly:
12:00 – 1:10
Class 2
10:00 – 11:55
Period 3 Period 7 Period 2 Period 6
Lunch
12:00 – 12:40
Advisory
12:45 – 1:10
Class 3
1:15 – 3:15
Period 4
10th – ELA
Non-Performance
Period 8 Period 3 Period 7
10th – Math
Performance
Period 8
All blocks not specifically designated are reserved for make up days
Shortlink

Twin Falls Tennis wins over Canyon Ridge

TF Girls Tennis Team 4.5 and CR Girls 1.5
TF Boys Tennis Team 3.5 and CR Boys 2.5

Boys singles
CR Cole Hunt defeats Brad Pierce 6-3,6-2
CR Erik Lewis def Bret Burch 6-0,6-0
TF Teegan Jacobson def Alex Montesdeoca 6-3,6-4

Boys Doubles
TF Matt Sato & Andy Carter def Tristan Greaves & Ryan Packham 6-0,6-0
TF Quinton Downs & Sebastian Staudt def Barrett Humble & Sadmir Alic 6-2,6-3

Girls singles
CR Catherine Harris def Morgan Biggs 2-6,7-5,6-3
TF Brittney Ward def Raylee Woody 6-2,6-3
TF Ellie Manning def Cecilia Dilworth 6-1,6-1

Girls doubles
TF Regan Harr & Maddie Aardema def Jessica Keeton & Anica Wallace 6-2,6-2
TF Lexi Brodin & JJ Rogers def Kelly Feng & Persia Diegle 6-1,6-2

Mix doubles
CR Dallin Romney & Ashley Greco def Sam Cox & Emily Pilling 6-3,6-4
TF Scott Ward & Emily Perry def Landon Davidson & Selma Masic 6-4,6-2

Shortlink

Twin Falls Tennis hosts Burley 4/17

Twin Falls Tennis hosts Burley 4/17

Twin Falls Girls  Tennis Team 5, Burley Girls 1
Twin Falls Boys  Tennis Team 5, Burley Boys 1

Boys singles
1 TF Brad Pierce defeats landed Gunnell 6-2,6-1
2 B Joshua Beck def Clark Atkins 6-4,6-3
3 TF Bret Burch def Joseph DeTemple 4-6,6-4, super tie breaker 10-7

Boys doubles
1 TF Matt Sato & Andy Carter def Zeke Contreras & Elliot Heiner 6-1,6-1
2 TF Quinton Downs & Sebastian Staudt def Mitch Crane & Carson Skaggs 7-6 (3), 6-2

Girls singles
1 B Kaycee Pope def Morgan Biggs 7-5,6-4
2 TF Britney Ward def Sara Miller 6-1,6-1
3 TF Brooklyn Musser def Crystal Godfrey 6-1,6-0

Girls doubles
1 TF Lexi Brodin & JJ Rogers def Brooklyn Geary & Kestle Masoner 6-4,6-4
2 TF Maddie Aardema & Ellie Manning def Lauren Graham & McKenna Yelk 6-0,6-0

Mix doubles
1 TF Emily Pilling & Sam Cox def Jazzea Olson & Logan Worthington 6-4,6-1
2 TF Emily Perry & Scott Ward def Kaylee Breithweiser & Dexter Greener 6-2,6-4

Shortlink

TFHS Tennis at Minico

TF Girls 5, Minico Girls 1
TF Boys 5, Munico Boys 1Boys singles
1 TF Brad Pierce defeats Bryce Batista 6-1,6-0
2 Minico Brenton Kloepfer def Clark Atkins 6-3,6-0
3 TF Teegan Jacobson def Roark James 1-6,6-4,6-2

Boys doubles
1 TF Matt Sato & Bret Burch def Camden Chandler & Dalton Robbins 6-4,7-5
2 TF Quinton Downs & Sebastian Staudt def Kay Chandler & Colby Wilkins 6-3,6-0

Girls singles
1 Minico Kayleann Hawkins def Morgan Biggs 6-3,6-3
2 TF Brittney Ward def Clarisa Arteago 7-5,6-4
3 Taf Brooklyn Musser def Kiara Badger 6-0,6-1

Girls doubles
1 TF Lexi Brodin & JJ Rogers def Jennifer Diaz & Ariana Vega 7-5,6-2
2 TF Maddie Aardema & Ellie Manning def Sydney Larsen & Hope Robbins 6-2,6-2

Mix Doubles
1 TF Emily Pilling & Sam Cox def Karen Hansen & Trent Kobayashi 6-7 (4),6-4,6-2
2 TF Emily Perry & Hayden Cowden def Kim VanEvery & Tyler Maughan 1-6,6-4,6-3

Shortlink

Twin Falls Tennis Hosts Jerome

Twin Falls Girls Tennis Team 6, Jerome Girls 0
Twin Falls Boys Tennis Team 4, Jerome boys 2
twin falls tennis 15 Front

Boys Singles
1 TF Brad Pierce defeats Michael Lucino 6-0,6-0
2 Jerome Kimball Lloyd def Clark Atkins 6-2,4-6,6-2
3 Jerome Antonio Grands def Bret Burch 6-1,3-6,6-1

Boys Double
1 TF Matt Sato & Andy Carter def Danny Mena & Riley Prince 6-0,6-0
2 TF Quinton Downs & Sebastian Staudt def Cody Laytister & Tory Hernandez 6-0,6-0

Girls Singles
1 TF Morgan Biggs def Dom West 6-0,6-0
2 TF Brittney Ward def Fritzie Jaz 6-3,6-1
3 TF Brooklyn Musser def Aneli Nepin 6-0,6-2

Girls Doubles
1 TF Maddie Aardema & Regan Harr def Joanie Mapes & Kolby Kern 6-2,6-0
2 TF Lexi Brodin & JJ Rogers def Vanessa Goday & Barbara Rodriguez 6-0,6-0

Mix Doubles
1 TF Sam Cox & Emily Pilling def Josh Powell & Jaileen Arelo 6-1,6-0
2 TF Scott Ward & Emily Perry def Logan Graves & Jacelyn Gorny 6-0,6-0

DSC04359 DSC04353 DSC04351 DSC04362 DSC04358 DSC04357
Shortlink

Twin Falls Tennis Team 2015

DSC04159