Shortlink

TFHS Tennis Huge Success at State Tournament 2015

Twin Falls High School Tennis Team does very well at the 4A Tournament. TFHS wins the Championship Match for Boys Doubles with Andy Carter and Matt Sato.

DSC04936

Andy and Matt Idaho 4A State Champions in Boys Doubles.

 

TFHS also wins 3rd Place over all in Tournament Play.  Congratulations Twin Falls High School Tennis!

DSC04955

DSC04953

 

 

 

 

Below are a few photos from their matches in Boise.

DSC04947

 

DSC04918

DSC04905

DSC04897

DSC04893

DSC04889

DSC04867

DSC04861

DSC04860

DSC04845

DSC04842

DSC04838

DSC04836

DSC04831

DSC04825

DSC04824

DSC04819

DSC04810

DSC04807

DSC04799

DSC04798

DSC04791

DSC04790

DSC04789

Shortlink

TFHS Tennis Coaches get a Gatorade Bath

Shortlink

TFHS Tennis, District Champions!

Twin Falls High School Tennis Team did very well at the District Tournament.  Both the Girls and the Boys Team earned the Championship Trophy this year.  Congratulations and good luck at STATE!

Shortlink

TF Tennis hosts Minico 4/28

Twin Falls Girls 4 Minico girls 2
Twin Falls Boys 4 and Minico boys 2

Boys singles

Minico Bryce Batista defeated Clark Atkins 6-2.6-3
Minico Luca Dells def Bret Burch 5-7,6-3 and super tie breaker 13-11
TF Teegan Jacobson def Colby Wilkins 4-6,6-0 and super tie breaker 10-4

Boys doubles

TF Matt Sato & Andy Carter def Camden Chandler & Dalton Robbins 6-2,6-0
TF Quinton Downs & Sebastian Staudt def Kory Chandler & Brenton Kloepfer 6-4,6-0

Girls singles

Minico KYleann Hawkes def Brittney Ward 6-4,6-4
Minico Clariza Arteaga def Ellie Manning 6-4,6-1
TF Brooklyn Musser def Kiara Badger 6-1,6-0

Girls doubles

TF Regan Harr & Maddie Aardema def Jennifer Diaz & Ariana Vega 6-2,6-0
TF Lexi Brodin & JJ Rogers def Sydney Larsen & Hope Robbins 6-2,6-0

Mix doubles

TF Sam Cox & Emily Pilling def Trent Kobayasi & Karen Hansen 6-1,6-7(3),6-2
TF Hayden Cowden & Emily Perry def Tyler Maughan & Kim VanEvery 4-6,6-3,6-3

Shortlink

Twin Falls Tennis wins over Canyon Ridge

TF Girls Tennis Team 4.5 and CR Girls 1.5
TF Boys Tennis Team 3.5 and CR Boys 2.5

Boys singles
CR Cole Hunt defeats Brad Pierce 6-3,6-2
CR Erik Lewis def Bret Burch 6-0,6-0
TF Teegan Jacobson def Alex Montesdeoca 6-3,6-4

Boys Doubles
TF Matt Sato & Andy Carter def Tristan Greaves & Ryan Packham 6-0,6-0
TF Quinton Downs & Sebastian Staudt def Barrett Humble & Sadmir Alic 6-2,6-3

Girls singles
CR Catherine Harris def Morgan Biggs 2-6,7-5,6-3
TF Brittney Ward def Raylee Woody 6-2,6-3
TF Ellie Manning def Cecilia Dilworth 6-1,6-1

Girls doubles
TF Regan Harr & Maddie Aardema def Jessica Keeton & Anica Wallace 6-2,6-2
TF Lexi Brodin & JJ Rogers def Kelly Feng & Persia Diegle 6-1,6-2

Mix doubles
CR Dallin Romney & Ashley Greco def Sam Cox & Emily Pilling 6-3,6-4
TF Scott Ward & Emily Perry def Landon Davidson & Selma Masic 6-4,6-2